Apply to CSC

Rodeo

E-Mail Page | Print Page

Roster

Women's Team

Name, Hometown Year Event(s)
Amanda Brader, Glenvil, Neb. Sr. Barrel racing
Brandi Cwach, Geddes, S.D. Fr. Barrels, breakaway, goats, team roping
Amy Deichert, Spearfish, S.D. Sr. Barrel racing, breakaway roping
Mikahla Ferguson, Hermosa, S.D. Fr. Barrel racing, breakaway roping
Abbie Frey, Crawfordsville, Ind. Jr. Barrels, breakaway, goat tying
Megan Guest, Crawford, Neb. Fr. Barrels, breakaway, team roping
Shaylee Hance, Circle, Mont. Sr. Breakaway, goat tying, team roping
Danni Jo Hinman, Hay Springs, Neb. Sr. Breakaway, team roping
Jessica Jersild, Chadron, Neb. Sr. Barrel racing
Vanzi Knippling, Sturgis, S.D. Fr. Barrel racing, breakaway roping
Cassidy Kruse, Gillette, Wyo. So. Barrel racing, breakaway roping
Katie Loughran, Broken Bow, Neb. Sr. Barrel racing
Brandi March, Hot Springs, S.D. Fr. Barrels, breakaway, team roping
Kodi McFadden, Elsmere, Neb. Jr. Breakaway roping
Brooke Nelson, Philip, S.D. So. Breakaway roping, team roping
Bryce Olson, Prairie City, S.D. Fr. Barrels, breakaway, team roping
Charmayne Strong, Rushville, Neb. Fr. Barrels, breakaway, team roping
Allison Sturman, Cora, Wyo. So. Barrel racing
Jordan Tierney, Oral, S.D. Fr. Barrels, breakaway, team roping

Men's Team

Name, Hometown Year Event(s)
Trevor Bradeen, Rapid City, S.D. Sr. Bull riding
Chasen Cole, Hermosa, S.D. Fr. Bull riding
Wyatt Clark, Wellfleet, Neb. Gr. Bareback, saddle bronc, tie down roping, team roping
Jeff Cover, Ashby, Neb. Sr. Tie down roping, team roping, saddle broncs
Lane Day, Bartlett, Neb. Jr. Tie down roping, steer wrestling, team roping, bareback riding, saddle bronc riding
Rolly Fortune, Wall, S.D. Jr. Tie down roping, team roping
Tucker Jensen, Belle Fourche, S.D. Fr. Bull riding
Jake Kasselder, Ericson, Neb. Sr. Steer wrestling, team roping
Jade Maier, Bowle, S.D. So. Saddle bronc riding, team roping.
Nate McFadden, Dunning, Neb. Sr. Bareback riding, bull riding.
Prestyn Novak, Newell, S.D. Fr. Tie down roping, steer wrestling team roping
Derek Powers, Arthur, Neb. Sr. Tie down roping, team roping
Jedidiah Rice, Boise, Idaho So. Saddle bronc riding
Jonathan Royle, Central City, Neb. Sr. Bareback riding
Cody Smith, Hermosa, S.D. Fr. Saddle bronc riding.
Clayton Svalina, Moorcroft, Wyo. So. Team roping
Cody Trump, Merriman, Neb. Fr. Saddle bronc riding

Coach: Dustin Luper (seventh year). Assistant Coaches: Shawn Patras (third year) and Luann Werdel (second year). Graduate Assistant: Wyatt Clark (first year).

Copyright © Chadron State College. All Rights Reserved.
Member, Nebraska State College SystemCSC is an equal opportunity employerAccreditation InformationWebsite Feedback
1000 Main Street, Chadron, NE 69337 • 1-800-CHADRON