Apply to CSC

Learning Center

Print Page

Walk-In Schedule

Tutor Specialties Schedule
Mark Bayne Anatomy& Physiology
Tue 11:00 am -4:00 pm
Thu 11:00 a.m. -4:00 pm
Yohannes Berehanu Information Systems, Web Page Development, Bussiness Commmunications, Decision Support
Mon 4:30 p.m.-7:30 p.m.
Tue 11:00 a.m. -3:00 p.m.
Thu 11:00 a.m. 3:00 p.m.
Shae Brennan Writing Assistance
Mon 9:00-11:00 am
Tue 2:00 p.m.-6:00 p.m.
Wed 9:00 am- 11:00 a.m.
Thu 2:00 p.m. - 6:00 p.m.
Fri 8:00 a.m.-11:00 a.m.
Nathaniel Brown Business, Legal Studies, Accounting
Mon 1:00pm - 4:00 p.m.
Wed 1:00 pm- 4:00 p.m.
Fri 8:00-11:00 am
Sun 5:00 p.m. - 7:00 p.m.
Miles Chasek Pre and Calc 1, Applied Statistics, College Algebra & Below
Mon 11:00 a.m. to 1:00 p.m.
Wed 11:00 a.m. to 1:00 p.m.
Fri 11:00 a.m. to 1:00 p.m.
Miles Chasek Writing Assistance
Thu 7:00 p.m.-9:00 p.m.
Coy Clark Criminal Justice/Legal Studies
Wed 9:00 a.m. - 11:00 a.m. & 5:00 p.m.- 7:00 p.m.
Thu 11:00 am-2:00 pm
Leanne Dekay EDUC 224, Math 235, Math 238, Psych 231
Mon 1:00 p.m.- 3:00 p.m.
Tue 1:00 p.m.- 3:00 p.m.
Wed 1:00 p.m. - 3:00 p.m.
Garret Dockweiler Organic Chem I & II, Anatomy/Physiology, Chem I & II
Mon 1:00 p.m. - 3:00 p.m.
Tue 1:00 p.m. - 3:00 p.m.
Wed 3:00 p.m. - 5:00 p.m.
Thu 1:00 p.m. - 3:00 p.m.
Rachel Dowling Writing Assistance
Mon 6:00 p.m.-8:00 p.m.
Tue 2:00 p.m.-4:00 p.m.
Wed 5:00 p.m.- 7:00 p.m.
Anna Fischer Habitat Inventory, Intro to Plant Science, Land Resource Management, Range Plant ID
Tue 11:00 am-12:00 am & 2:00 pm- 3:00 pm
Thu 11:00 am-12:00 am & 2:00 pm- 3:00 pm
Justin German SI Organic Chemistry
Mon 7:00 p.m.
Tue 6:00 p.m.
Thu 6:00 p.m.
Jessica Hanks Wrting Assitance
Mon 12:00- 3:00 PM
Wed 12:00-3:00 Pm
Hank Jackson Business
Mon By appointment only
Isaac Langan Zooology, Chemistry, Organic Chemistry
Mon 9:00 am -11:00 pm
Tue 11:00 am-1:00 pm
Wed 9:00 a.m.-11:00 a.m.
Karson Langley Cellular Biology, Zoology, Botony
Tue 2:00 p.m.-4:00 pm
Wed 3:00 p.m.- 5:00 p.m.
Thu 2:00 p.m.-4:00 pm
Kari Littrel Rangland Wildlife Managemen, Vegitation, Land Resoure Management, Manipulation, Rangeland Plant ID
Tue 8:30-11:30 a.m. & 3:30 pm- 4:30 pm
Thu 8:30-11:30 a.m. & 3:30 pm- 4:30 pm
Sara Marlatt SI Chemistry 1- Math & Science Broken Beaker
Mon 6:00 p.m.
Tue 6:00 p.m.
Thu 6:00 p.m.
Daniel Mayle Math
Tue 8:00 am -12:00 pm
Thu 8:00 am -12:00 pm
Fri 8:00 am-12:00 pm; 12:00 pm to 1:00 PM
Ashtyn Nelson Chemistry, Organic Chemistry, Zooology
Mon 5:00 p.m.- 7:00 p.m.
Wed 5:00 p.m.- 7:00 p.m.
Ben O'Banion Writing Assistance
Tue 9:00-12:00 pm & 5:00-8:00pm
Wed 2:00-5:00 pm
Thu 9:00-12:00 pm & 5:00-8:00 pm
Barbara Pieper Math
Tue 1:00-3:00 p.m. & 4:00-6:00 pm
Thu 1:00-3:00 p.m. & 4:00-6:00 pm
Carissa Rayburn Math, Education
Mon 10:00 am-1:00 pm
Tue 11:00 am-1:00 pm
Wed 10:00 am-1:00 pm
Thu 11:00 am-1:00 pm
Jedd Raymond Music Theory Foundation ( MUS 112), Theory I/Lab (MUS 131), Theory II/lab (MUS 132), Theory III/lab (MUS 231
Tue 5:00 p.m-9:00 p.m.
Thu 5:00 p.m-7:00 p.m.
Stormy Roy Lower math courses, Zoology, Biology, Chemistry
Mon 3:00 p.m.-5:00 p.m.
Tue 9:00 a.m.-11:00 a.m.
Wed 3:00 p.m. - 5:00 p.m.
Melissa Vanderslice Principle of Soil Sciences, Range Hydrology, Intro to Animal Science, Intro to Plant Science
Mon 6:00 p.m.-8:00 p.m.
Wed 1:00 p.m. - 3:00 p.m.
Thu 2:00 p.m.-4:00 p.m.

Copyright © Chadron State College. All Rights Reserved.
Member, Nebraska State College SystemEmployment OpportunitiesEqual Opportunity EmployerTitle IX Reporting/Resources
Accreditation InformationWebsite Feedback
1000 Main Street, Chadron, NE 69337 • 1-800-CHADRON